Archive | April, 2014

photo2

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Blackline TT1 vs. ALN eSMASHERS (on 04/30/2014)

Posted on 30 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Blackline TT1 (Allen & Sons TTC) defeated ALN eSMASHERS (USA Valley TTC) 3-2

Russell Mullin defeated Erez Bustan 3-2 (9, -9, -7, 9, 5)
James Kim lost to Suresh Naganathan 1-3 (8, 10, -6, 9)
Russell Mullin/James Kim defeated Wallace Ng/Ofri Shalom 3-0 (4, 7, 7)
Russell Mullin defeated Chris Olsen 3-0 (8, 7, 5)
Tyler Weitz lost to Erez Bustan 0-3 (10, 7, 4)

Wallace, Ofri, Chris, Suresh, Erez, James, Tyler, Russell

Wallace, Ofri, Chris, Suresh, Erez, James, Tyler, Russell

Chris, Russell

Chris, Russell

 

Comments (0)

photo2-6

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Blackline TT2 vs. FlashFunders (on 04/29/2014)

Posted on 30 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Blackline TT2 (Allen & Sons TTC) lost to FlashFunders (Gilbert TTC) 1-4

Tenko Dikov lost to Brian Park 1-3 (2, 5, -8, 3)
Chris Struckman lost to David Friermor 2-3 (5, -10, -9, 8, 9)
Jaimie Ngon/Larson Dsouza lost to Brad Bennett/Brian Park 1-3 (9, 5, -8, 10)
Michael Neymit defeated David Friermor 3-0 (9, 4, 6)
Larson Dsouza lost to Brad Bennett 0-3 (8, 8, 11)

Brad Bennett, Brian Park, David Friermor, Tenko Dikov, Chris Struckman, Michael Neymit, Larson Dsouza

Brad Bennett, Brian Park, David Friermor, Tenko Dikov, Chris Struckman, Michael Neymit, Larson Dsouza

David Friermor, Chris Struckman

David Friermor, Chris Struckman

 

Comments (0)

photo1-6

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

LATTA !st Team vs. Oaks (on 04/28/2014)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

LATTA !st Team (LATTA) defeated Oaks (Thousand Oaks TTC) 5-0

Koffee Lu defeated Alex Melekhov 3-0 (8, 5, 7)
Zihao Huang defeated Craig Burton 3-0 (4, 2, 8)
Zihao Huang/Koffee Lu defeated Alex Melekhov/Grace Zhou 3-0 (2, 3, 4)
Koffee Lu defeated Grace Zhou 3-0 (6, 6, 6)
Zihao Huang defeated Alex Melekhov 3-0 (4, 4, 6)

Koffee Lu, Zihao Huang, Craig Burton, Alex Melekhov, Grace Zhou

Koffee Lu, Zihao Huang, Craig Burton, Alex Melekhov, Grace Zhou

Comments (0)

photo2-5

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

AAAZA vs. Blackline TT2 (on 04/24/2014)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

AAAZA (SPiN Standard) lost to Blackline TT2 (Allen & Sons TTC) 0-5

Steve Parker lost to Tenko Dikov 0-3 (7, 6, 10)
Amy Hung lost to Chris Struckman 0-3 (2, 5, 3)
Steve Parker/Amy Hung lost to Larson Dsouza/Jaimie Ngon 0-3 (7, 3, 4)
Steve Parker lost to Chris Struckman 0-3 (6, 4, 8)
Amy Hung lost to Larson Dsouza 0-3 (6, 6, 6)

LATTF representing at SPIN

LATTF representing at SPIN

Amy getting "hung" on the serve...

Amy getting “hung” on the serve…

 

Comments (0)

action_4-27-14

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Orange Crush vs. FrozenPaddles (on 04/27/2014)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Orange Crush (Allen & Sons TTC) lost to FrozenPaddles (UCLA) 2-3

Howard Picard lost to Li Te Kevin Sun 0-3 (9, 8, 5)
Burt Tokuhara defeated Ashay Burungale 3-1 (10, -9, 5, 7)
Mike Schmidt/Nasrin Javaherian lost to Li Te Kevin Sun/Aman Ak 2-3 (9, 7, -2, -10, 7)
Howard Picard defeated Ashay Burungale 3-1 (8, 3, -9, 5)
Burt Tokuhara lost to Aman Ak 0-3 (4, 9, 10)

group_4-27-14

action_4-27-14

Comments (0)

photo2-4

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

The Pistol Whippers vs. South Bay Eagles (on 4/27/14)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

The Pistol Whippers (SPiN Standard) defeated South Bay Eagles (South Bay Table Tennis) 4-1

Justin Fromm defeated Paul Limburg 3-2 (-10, 7, -8, 6, 9)
Thomas Norminton defeated Steve Sakurada 3-0 (3, 5, 5)
Justin Fromm/Thomas Norminton defeated Millie Drake/Paul Limburg 3-2 (3, 7, -7, -10, 8)
Dan Freeman lost to Steve Sakurada 1-3 (8, 11, -5, 11)
Andre Feliz defeated Millie Drake 3-0 (4, 5, 4)

photo1-4photo2-4

Comments (0)

photo2-4

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

FlashFunders vs. ALN eSMASHERS (on 04/27/2014)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

FlashFunders (Gilbert TTC) lost to ALN eSMASHERS (USA Valley TTC) 1-4

Brad Bennett lost to Erez Bustan 0-3 (9, 8, 8)
David Friermor lost to Suresh Naganathan 2-3 (-10, -7, 5, 6, 9)
Brad Bennett/Brian Park defeated Suresh Naganathan/Chris Olsen 3-0 (10, 5, 5)
Ted Mullen lost to Chris Olsen 1-3 (3, -3, 2, 8)
Brian Park lost to Erez Bustan 0-3 (8, 6, 4)

Suresh Naganathan, Erez Bustan, Chris Olsen, Ted Mullen, David Friermor, Brian Park, Brad Bennett

Suresh Naganathan, Erez Bustan, Chris Olsen, Ted Mullen, David Friermor, Brian Park, Brad Bennett

Suresh taking on David

Suresh taking on David

Comments (0)

photo2-3

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

South Bay Dragons vs. Mount Masis (on 04/27/2014)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

South Bay Dragons (South Bay Table Tennis) lost to Mount Masis (Ararat Table Tennis) 1-4

Monica Kosinska lost to Vardan Taroyan 0-3 (9, 10, 12)
Stephen Bunker defeated Andre Aghamalian 3-0 (9, 9, 13)
Jie Lin/Arun Mohan lost to Vardan Taroyan/Andre Aghamalian 1-3 (5, -7, 6, 6)
Arun Mohan lost to Andre Aghamalian 1-3 (9, -9, 8, 4)
Jie Lin lost to Vardan Taroyan 0-3 (7, 2, 5)

Monika versus Vardan

Monika versus Vardan

 

Comments (0)

photo2-2

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

3 Black Men vs. Oaks (on 04/27/2014)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

3 Black Men (SPiN Standard) defeated Oaks (Thousand Oaks TTC) 5-0

Sandesh Awale defeated Grace Zhou 3-0 (8, 5, 3)
Kevin Li defeated Eric Wang 3-0 (10, 8, 5)
Kevin Li/Sandesh Awale defeated Grace Zhou/Craig Burton 3-1 (-11, 11, 5, 8)
Sandesh Awale defeated Eric Wang 3-0 (3, 7, 5)
Kevin Li defeated Craig Burton 3-0 (1, 8, 9)

Kevin, Sandesh, Adam, Craig (???), Eric. Grace

Kevin, Sandesh, Adam, Craig (???), Eric. Grace

Sandesh about to deliver his second serve and Grace reflecting about how she can change her upcoming receive from her last.

Sandesh about to deliver his second serve and Grace reflecting about how she can change her upcoming receive from her last.

Comments (0)

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Hitmen vs. South Bay Dragons (on 4/26/14)

Posted on 28 April 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Hitmen (Westside TTC) defeated South Bay Dragons (South Bay Table Tennis) 3-2

Michael Baggott defeated Jie Lin 3-2 (9, -11, 6, -8, 6)
Kenneth Seiple defeated Monica Kosinska 3-1 (-6, 8, 9, 6)
Kenneth Seiple/Michael Baggott lost to Arun Mohan/Amit Sikdar 2-3 (6, -7, 9, -9, 9)
Michael Baggott defeated Stephen Bunker 3-0 (9, 9, 6)
Kenneth Seiple lost to Arun Mohan 2-3 (-9, 8, 5, -6, 6)

 

Comments (0)

Advertise Here
Advertise Here

Categories

Archives