Archive | May, 2014

photo2-21

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

South Bay Eagles vs. Walnut EFC (on 05/31/2014)

Posted on 31 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

South Bay Eagles (South Bay Table Tennis) lost to Walnut EFC (SGVBC 2) 1-4

Scott Salisbury lost to Peter Su 1-3 (5, 9, -9, 5)
Millie Drake lost to Scott Hsu 0-3 (1, 3, 9)
Paul Limburg/Lisa Joe lost to Scott Hsu/Ling-Ling Lin 1-3 (7, -7, 2, 8)
Steve Sakurada defeated Ling-Ling Lin 3-2 (-8, 6, 7, -9, 7)
Lisa Joe lost to Peter Su 0-3 (5, 6, 9)

Lisa Joe, Steve Sakurada, Millie Drake, Scott Salisbury, Paul Limburg, Peter Su, Ling-Ling Lin, Scott Hsu

Lisa Joe, Steve Sakurada, Millie Drake, Scott Salisbury, Paul Limburg, Peter Su, Ling-Ling Lin, Scott Hsu

Paul, Lisa, Scott Hsu and Ling-Ling in action

Paul, Lisa, Scott Hsu and Ling-Ling in action

Comments (0)

photo2-20

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

South Bay Falcons vs. LATTA (on 05/31/2014)

Posted on 31 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

South Bay Falcons (South Bay Table Tennis) lost to LATTA (LATTA) 2-3

Jack Timko lost to Timothy Cai 0-3 (4, 8, 3)
Jeffrey Wolf lost to Derek Hong 0-3 (10, 7, 5)
Jack Timko/Jeffrey Wolf defeated Tiffany Cai/Timothy Cai 3-1 (6, 8, -7, 8)
Jake Lee lost to Derek Hong 0-3 (5, 0, 7)
Jeffrey Wolf defeated Tiffany Cai 3-0 (6, 8, 1)

Derek Hong, Timothy Cai, Tiffany Cai, Jack Timko, Jake Lee, Jeffrey Wolf

Derek Hong, Timothy Cai, Tiffany Cai, Jack Timko, Jake Lee, Jeffrey Wolf

Jeffrey Wolf and Derek Hong in action

Jeffrey Wolf and Derek Hong in action

Comments (0)

photo2-20

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Phoenix Down vs. MTAG Sr. (on 05/18/14)

Posted on 26 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Phoenix Down (Hyundae TTC) lost to MTAG Sr. (SGVBC 2) 1-4

Jong Hak “Hawk” Choi lost to Kelvin Lee 1-3 (-3, 7, 4, 5)
Tae Kim lost to Ben Cheng 1-3 (-8, 5, 6, 9)
Lance Lim/Jong Hak “Hawk” Choi lost to Aashish Thakker/Tim Chen 0-3 (8, 5, 9)
Lance Lim lost to Aashish Thakker 0-3 (4, 4, 6)
Tae Kim defeated Tim Chen 3-1 (7, 1, -9, 7)

Aashish, Hawk, Tae, Lance, Tim, Kelvin, and Ben

Aashish, Hawk, Tae, Lance, Tim, Kelvin, and Ben

Tae leans out to drive

Tae leans out to drive

Comments (0)

photo2-20

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

LATTA vs. David Sassoon (on 05/25/2014)

Posted on 25 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

LATTA (LATTA) defeated David Sassoon (Ararat Table Tennis) 3-2

Derek Hong defeated Areg Manasian 3-1 (5, -8, 3, 9)
Timothy Cai defeated Tomik Mesrkhani 3-1 (6, -9, 7, 10)
Timothy Cai/Tiffany Cai lost to Chris Haghverdian/Tomik Mesrkhani 1-3 (8, -8, 9, 7)
Derek Hong defeated Tomik Mesrkhani 3-0 (1, 6, 4)
Tiffany Cai lost to Areg Manasian 0-3 (5, 8, 6)

photo2-20

photo1-25

Comments (0)

photo2-20

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

The Invincibles vs. Mount Masis (on 05/25/2014)

Posted on 25 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

The Invincibles (Gilbert TTC) defeated Mount Masis (Ararat Table Tennis) 4-1

Kee Lee defeated Vardan Taroyan 3-0 (6, 7, 7)
James (Alex) Marquez lost to Andre Aghamalian 1-3 (6, 10, -8, 6)
Kee Lee/Han Choi defeated Vardan Taroyan/Andre Aghamalian 3-2 (-8, 9, 7, -7, 4)
Han Choi defeated Andre Aghamalian 3-2 (2, -7, -9, 10, 4)
Warren Lee defeated Vardan Taroyan 3-1 (-8, 6, 5, 6)

Vardan, Andre, Warren, Han, Alex, Kee

Vardan, Andre, Warren, Han, Alex, Kee

Warren trying to return Vardan's loop

Warren trying to return Vardan’s loop

Comments (0)

photo1-24

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

MTAG Sr. vs. Ani (on 05/18/2014)

Posted on 24 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

MTAG Sr. (SGVBC 2) defeated Ani (Ararat Table Tennis) 3-2

Ben Cheng lost to Victor Shahbazian 1-3 (8, 6, -5, 7)
Kelvin Lee defeated Art Akopyan 3-1 (3, -9, 4, 8)
Tim Chen/Aashish Thakker lost to Victor Shahbazian/Harmik Uchian 2-3 (-10, 5, -9, 10, 6)
Aashish Thakker defeated Art Akopyan 3-1 (-8, 6, 8, 6)
Kelvin Lee defeated Masood Sadegi 3-0 (4, 7, 7)

Harmik vs Ben

Harmik vs Ben

Victor, Art, Harmic, Masood, Aashish, Tim, Ben, Kelvin

Victor, Art, Harmic, Masood, Aashish, Tim, Ben, Kelvin

Comments (0)

photo2-18

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Ani vs. MTAG Sr. (on 05/18/2014)

Posted on 24 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Ani (Ararat Table Tennis) lost to MTAG Sr. (SGVBC 2) 2-3

Victor Shahbazian lost to Aashish Thakker 1-3 (-7, 8, 8, 7)
Harmik Uchian defeated Ben Cheng 3-2 (6, -6, 6, -7, 5)
Victor Shahbazian/Art Akopyan defeated Tim Chen/Aashish Thakker 3-2 (7, -9, -8, 7, 6)
Victor Shahbazian lost to Kelvin Lee 1-3 (-10, 7, 5, 7)
Masood Sadegi lost to Aashish Thakker 0-3 (10, 3, 9)

Victor, Art, Harmic, Masood, Aashish, Tim, Ben, Kelvin

Victor, Art, Harmic, Masood, Aashish, Tim, Ben, Kelvin

Ben vs Harmic

Ben vs Harmic

Comments (0)

photo1-22

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Blackline TT2 vs. AAAZA (on 05/22/2014)

Posted on 23 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Blackline TT2 (USA Valley TTC) defeated AAAZA (SPiN Standard) 4-1

Tenko Dikov defeated Jay Kim 3-2 (4, -8, -10, 7, 5)
Chris Struckman defeated Amy Hung 3-1 (6, 5, -8, 5)
Michael Neymit/Tenko Dikov defeated Jay Kim/Amy Hung 3-0 (7, 8, 7)
Michael Neymit defeated Amy Hung 3-1 (7, 5, -4, 6)
Chris Struckman lost to Jay Kim 1-3 (13, 7, -5, 4)

Jay, Michael, Tenko, Amy, Chris

Jay, Michael, Tenko, Amy, Chris

Comments (0)

photo2-18

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

ALN eSMASHERS vs. FlashFunders (on 05/21/2014)

Posted on 21 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

ALN eSMASHERS (USA Valley TTC) lost to FlashFunders (Gilbert TTC) 2-3

Erez Bustan defeated Brad Bennett 3-2 (4, 10, -3, -9, 8)
Wallace Ng lost to David Friermor 0-3 (3, 2, 4)
Erez Bustan/Chris Olsen lost to Brad Bennett/Brian Park 0-3 (8, 7, 4)
Erez Bustan defeated Ted Mullen 3-0 (7, 2, 3)
Chris Olsen lost to Cameron Woodsum 0-3 (4, 5, 3)

Brian, David, Brad, Cameron, Ted, Erez, Wallace, Chris

Brian, David, Brad, Cameron, Ted, Erez, Wallace, Chris

Erez & Chris take on Brad & Brian

Erez & Chris take on Brad & Brian

Comments (0)

photo1-20

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Blackline TT1 vs. FlashFunders (on 05/20/14)

Posted on 21 May 2014 by David Del Vecchio

Blackline TT1 (USA Valley TTC) lost to FlashFunders (Gilbert TTC) 2-3

James Kim lost to Brad Bennett 1-3 (-5, 4, 7, 6)
Russell Mullin lost to Cameron Woodsum 0-3 (9, 15, 4)
James Kim/Russell Mullin defeated David Friermor/Ted Mullen 3-1 (2, 5, -5, 8)
James Kim lost to Cameron Woodsum 0-3 (7, 3, 8)
Russell Mullin defeated Brian Park 3-1 (-9, 3, 5, 8)

Brad, Ted, David, Brian, Cameron, James and Russell

Brad, Ted, David, Brian, Cameron, James and Russell

Comments (0)

Advertise Here
Advertise Here

Categories

Archives