Archive | Division 1 – Fall 2010

Grace Lin TTC vs. Valley Boys (on 12/11/2010)

Posted on 19 December 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Grace Lin TTC (Grace Lin TTC) lost to Valley Boys (USA Valley TTC) 2-3

Teddy Tran lost to Ben Johnson 0-3 (7, 8, 8)
Ethan Chua defeated Konstantin Chernomorskiy 3-1 (-3, 6, 7, 9)
Teddy Tran/Ethan Chua defeated Ben Johnson/Konstantin Chernomorskiy 3-1 (9, -8, 5, 7)
Teddy Tran lost to Konstantin Chernomorskiy 2-3 (7, 1, -5, -7, 6)
Ethan Chua lost to Ben Johnson 0-3 (5, 9, 9)

Comments (0)

photo2

Seagulls vs. Sherman Oaks Loopers (on 11/20/2010)

Posted on 24 November 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Seagulls (Gilbert TTC) defeated Sherman Oaks Loopers (Sherman Oaks TTC) 4-1

Sandeep Mahat defeated John Eseo 3-1 (7, 8, -8, 7)
Kundan Ghimire lost to Donell Atienza 2-3 (7, 5, -8, -7, 7)
Timothy Nasseir/Kundan Ghimire defeated Donell Atienza/George Sanchez 3-0 (2, 9, 10)
Sandeep Mahat defeated Donell Atienza 3-2 (14, 6, -9, -7, 8)
Timothy Nasseir defeated George Sanchez 3-0 (9, 9, 7)

Sandeep Mahat, George Sanchez, Donell Atieza, Tim Nasseir, John Eseo and Kundan Ghimire

Donell Atieza and Sandeep Mahat

Comments (0)

photo2

Sherman Oaks Loopers vs. The Robofit A-Team (on 11/21/2010)

Posted on 21 November 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Sherman Oaks Loopers (Sherman Oaks TTC) lost to The Robofit A-Team (Robofit TTC) 1-4

Donell Atienza defeated Lloyd McQueen 3-1 (11, -1, 10, 8)
George Sanchez lost to Jun Valencia 2-3 (-5, -9, 3, 4, 9)
Donell Atienza/John Eseo lost to Lloyd McQueen/Jun Valencia 1-3 (-7, 6, 13, 5)
Donell Atienza lost to Jun Valencia 1-3 (-7, 6, 5, 7)
John Eseo lost to Lloyd McQueen 0-3 (7, 6, 9)

Donnel Atienza, Lloyd McQueen, John Eseo, Jun Valencia, George Sanchez

Jun Valencia and Lloyd McQueen take on Donell Atienza and John Eseo

Comments (0)

photo2

The Robofit A-Team vs. Grace Lin TTC (on 11/20/2010)

Posted on 20 November 2010 by David Del Vecchio

The Robofit A-Team (Robofit TTC) lost to Grace Lin TTC (Grace Lin TTC) 2-3

Don Angeles lost to Teddy Tran 2-3 (6, 6, -6, -6, 8)
Rudy Miranda lost to Ethan Chua 0-3 (6, 6, 6)
Rudy Miranda/Don Angeles lost to Ethan Chua/Teddy Tran 1-3 (-6, 6, 6, 9)
Don Angeles defeated Ellen Hwang 3-0 (6, 6, 6)
Rudy Miranda defeated Teddy Tran 3-2 (-6, -6, 6, 6, 6)

Lloyd McQueen, Ellen Hwang, Rudy Miranda, Ethan Chua, Jun Valencia, Teddy Tran, Don Angeles

Ethan Chua takes on Rudy Miranda

Comments (0)

photo2

Valley Boys vs. The Robofit A-Team (on 11/08/2010)

Posted on 10 November 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Valley Boys (USA Valley TTC) defeated The Robofit A-Team (Robofit TTC) 4-1

Konstantin Chernomorskiy defeated Rudy Miranda 3-1 (-4, 6, 6, 6)
Ben Johnson defeated Don Angeles 3-1 (5, 1, -13, 9)
Ben Johnson/Konstantin Chernomorskiy defeated Don Angeles/Jun Valencia 3-1 (8, -8, 10, 7)
Konstantin Chernomorskiy defeated Lloyd McQueen 3-2 (-8, 10, 9, -8, 6)
Mas Hashimoto lost to Rudy Miranda 1-3 (-11, 0, 0, 0)

Valencia, Hashimoto, Angeles, Chernomorskiy, McQueen, Johnson, Miranda

Rudy Miranda serving

Comments (0)

photo2

Seagulls vs. Grace Lin TTC (on 10/30/2010)

Posted on 08 November 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Seagulls (Gilbert TTC) lost to Grace Lin TTC (Grace Lin TTC) 1-4

Brana Vlasic lost to Teddy Tran 1-3 (8, -5, 8, 5)
Timothy Nasseir lost to Ethan Chua 0-3 (3, 7, 5)
Brana Vlasic/Earl Alto lost to Ethan Chua/Teddy Tran 0-3 (7, 8, 9)
Kundan Ghimire lost to Ellen Hwang 2-3 (-9, 7, -7, 10, 11)
Earl Alto defeated Newman Cheng 3-0 (5, 6, 8)

Comments (0)

photo2

Seagulls vs. Valley Boys (on 10/30/2010)

Posted on 01 November 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Seagulls (Gilbert TTC) defeated Valley Boys (USA Valley TTC) 3-2

Brana Vlasic defeated Konstantin Chernomorskiy 3-0 (8, 7, 9)
Timothy Nasseir lost to Ben Johnson 0-3 (7, 6, 9)
Sandeep Mahat/Kundan Ghimire defeated Mas Hashimoto/Ben Johnson 3-0 (9, 7, 5)
Earl Alto lost to Ben Johnson 2-3 (-8, 11, -9, 9, 5)
Kundan Ghimire defeated Konstantin Chernomorskiy 3-2 (-8, 8, 9, -5, 12)

Brana, Tim, Earl, Konstantin, Sandeep, Ben, Kundan, Mas

Brana Vlasic

Comments (0)

photo2

Seagulls vs. The Robofit A-Team (on 10/23/2010)

Posted on 25 October 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Seagulls (Gilbert TTC) defeated The Robofit A-Team (Robofit TTC) 3-2

Earl Alto defeated Don Angeles 3-1 (4, 6, -7, 8)
Timothy Nasseir lost to Lloyd McQueen 1-3 (8, -12, 10, 8)
Kundan Ghimire/Sandeep Mahat defeated Rudy Miranda/Don Angeles 3-0 (6, 5, 9)
Brana Vlasic defeated Rudy Miranda 3-2 (9, -8, 8, -8, 4)
Sandeep Mahat lost to Don Angeles 1-3 (7, 11, -7, 8)

Brana Vlasic, Lloyd MaQueen, Earl Alto, Don Angeles, Sandeep Mahat, Rudy Miranda, Tim Nasseir, Elmira Zainabudinova, Kundan Ghimire

Sandeep Mahat takes on Don Angeles

Comments (0)

photo1

Sherman Oaks Loopers vs. Seagulls (on 10/24/2010)

Posted on 25 October 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Sherman Oaks Loopers (Sherman Oaks TTC) lost to Seagulls (Gilbert TTC) 0-5

Donell Atienza lost to Kundan Ghimire 1-3 (7, 8, -8, 10)
George Sanchez lost to Sandeep Mahat 1-3 (-8, 7, 7, 9)
George Sanchez/Donell Atienza lost to Kundan Ghimire/Sandeep Mahat 1-3 (9, 8, -7, 8)
John Eseo lost to Sandeep Mahat 0-3 (6, 5, 6)
George Sanchez lost to Kundan Ghimire 2-3 (8, 9, -8, -12, 8)

Kundan Ghimire, Sandeep Mahat, Donell Atienza, George Sanchez, Diego Eseo

Comments (0)

photo2

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Grace Lin TTC vs. The Robofit A-Team (on 10/16/2010)

Posted on 17 October 2010 by David Del Vecchio

Grace Lin TTC (Grace Lin TTC) defeated The Robofit A-Team (Robofit TTC) 3-2

Ethan Chua lost to Lloyd McQueen 1-3 (9, -3, 5, 9)
Teddy Tran defeated Rudy Miranda 3-2 (-6, -4, 7, 9, 9)
Ethan Chua/Teddy Tran defeated Lloyd McQueen/Rudy Miranda 3-2 (-7, -9, 8, 10, 5)
Ellen Hwang lost to Rudy Miranda 0-3 (11, 11, 11)
Teddy Tran defeated Lloyd McQueen 3-1 (-8, 9, 6, 7)

Lloyd, Teddy, Ethan, Newman, Ellen, Rudy

Rudy and Lloyd

Comments (0)

Advertise Here
Advertise Here

Categories

Archives